Legal basis. Privacy

In compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you of the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice of PROMAV SOFTWARE & APPS S.A. DE C.V. and DiTi, with address at Blvd. Solidaridad 1011 Col. Pilares in Hermosillo, Sonora, since we have an obligation under the law and a commitment to you to safeguard your personal data.

Indication that personal data obtained PROMAV/DiTi can handle Personal Data: this is information that identifies you or makes you identifiable. Some of these data may include your: name, address, telephone number, email, payment data, billing data, (examples cited but not limited to). You provide these data expressing your will, either with prior express consent, verbally, in writing, by electronic, optical or any other technology, or by unequivocal signs when contracting any product or service and when obtaining technical support from any of our Service Centers.

Purpose of use of your personal data: The Personal Data you provide to PROMAV and DiTi will be processed for the purpose of:

1. Comply with those obligations that derive from the existing legal relationship between you as the owner of the personal data and PROMAV/DiTi,
2. provision of services and solutions to the client,
3. to help with marketing and communication initiatives,
4. to comply with the derived obligations and other services provided by PROMAV/DiTi, for the acquisition of any product in PROMAV/DiTi that is marketed in Mexico, and
5. Any other after-sales service that the company offers its clients, for purposes of identification, promotion, sale, advertising, statistics, internal analysis, customer and consumer service.

In the event that your personal data is intended to be used for a purpose other than the above, PROMAV will notify you by email or by telephone, in order to obtain your consent for the processing of your personal data in accordance with the new purposes. If your consent is not received, for the cases in which it is necessary, PROMAV/DiTi will not use your personal data.

Once the personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected, it will be canceled from our database.

“ARCO” rights of the client or consumer.

The exercise of the “ARCO” rights (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition) regarding your personal data may be requested from the person responsible for the Protection of Personal Data of PROMAV SOFTWARE & APPS and DiTi, sending your request to Blvd. Solidaridad 1011 , Col. Pilares, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico. Or to the email: info@ditiapp.com.

The request must contain at least: name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; the documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights; and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. Likewise, you may, at any time, revoke the consent you have granted, and that may be necessary, for the processing of your personal data.

Use of cookies:

The use of cookies and your IP address, taken by this site, is done only for the purpose of maintaining a site according to your local preferences (such as web browser used, operating system, ISP, etc.). “Cookies” allow us to deliver content tailored to the interests and needs of our users/visitors. Cookies from Third Parties that are present on this Weblog, such as advertisers or advertising thereof, may also be used for the sole purpose of providing additional or relevant information to the User’s Navigation on this Website.

Statistics and other sites related to ditiapp.com

For the proper functioning of this site, various cookies are used, both from the site and from our suppliers (as explained in the previous point), stored on your computer or through the use of a script. The cookies used are only stored on your computer for statistical purposes, omitting data that could result in collection of an important nature.